HOMEOPATHY
and More
AN OPEN HOMEO-ENCYCLOPEDIA PROJECT


Materia Medica : 
Contact us    Learn Homeopathy by Quiz    Site map

or
Sign up is free
Pictures
About Dose
Homeopathy
Aggravations
About Potency
Make A Medicine
Cell/Biochemic Salts
Bach Flower Remedies
Obesity Treatment
Herbal Remedies
Reciprocal Links

Terebinthiniae Oleum
Picture of this second

Locations of visitors to this page

Urine problem during night
Started by: Sunnyahmed at June 21 2015

Replies: 117 & Views: 9078    Font    Page 5 of 5  Goto page Previous  1, 2, 3, 4, 5          Reply

   
Re:Urine problem during night By: udaya kumar
--
  
June 20 2017
For Plethora ( i.e. excess of red blood corpuscles in blood ) use Arsenic Album 200C one dose a day for three days and then one dose a week until it is resolved...use also Calcarea Carb 30C three times a day for a week).... Arsenic 200will also address Bronchitis/Asthmatic including wheezing and dispnoea if any. Best wishes.

--

Re:Urine problem during night By: udaya kumar
--
  
June 21 2017
use Colchicum, beriberis and apis mel for maximum one more week and discontinue.....Arnica and crataegus may be used for longer periods with breaks in between. Arsenic and Calcarea can go well alongwith other medicines.

--

Re:Urine problem during night By: udaya kumar
--
  
August 2 2017
Are you using Heparin or Aspirin or any other blood thinners? As far as I know A normal platelet count ranges from 150,000 to 450,000 platelets per microliter of blood. In that case there is no Thrombocytosis. You may do another blood count from another reputed lab. You may be at the most suffering from an infection....use Arnica in 30C and also use Phosphorus 30C
When HGB is 15.6 I do not see any meaning in the highs and lows of MCH and RDW which should mean you are anaemic when you are not as per HGB count....There seems to be some error...A second opinion would be good.

Best wishes.

--

Re:Urine problem during night By: udaya kumar
--
  
August 3 2017
Phosphorus should take care of that with Arnica.....

--

Re:Urine problem during night By: udaya kumar
--
  
October 12 2017
use Solidago 30C.three times a day

--

Re:Urine problem during night By: udaya kumar
--
  
October 13 2017
for one week...the creatinine level is not very high.

--

Re:Urine problem during night By: udaya kumar
--
  
December 12 2017
Thank you for the feedback....for itching use single dose of Rhus Tox 200C once only and report after a week.

--

Page 5 of 5
Goto page Previous  1, 2, 3, 4, 5
Page 5 of 5
Goto page Previous  1, 2, 3, 4, 5
IMPORTANT: This site provides only educational materials, all advices given here are only for educational purpose.